Historical Society of biochemistry of Chile directory

Year
President
Vice President
Former President
Secretary
Treasurer
Directors
Directors
1974-1976 Marco Perreta Jaime Eyzaguirre Jorge Allende Floppi Clark-Turri Floppi Clark-Turri Hermann Niemeyer Lionel Gil Conception Valdivia Talca
1977-1978 Jaime Eyzaguirre Jorge Allende Marco Perreta Floppi Clark-Turri Mario Sapag Hermann Niemeyer Lionel Gil
1979-1980 Jorge Allende Lionel Gil Jaime Eyzaguirre Marco Arancibia Luz Maria Perez Hermann Niemeyer Osvaldo Cori Ruby Gonzalez Juan Carlos Slebe
1981-1982 Lionel Gil Tito Ureta Jorge Allende Carlos Jerez Luz Maria Perez Alejandro Venegas Eugene Spencer
1983-1984 Tito Ureta Arturo Yudelevich Lionel Gil Jorge Babul Luz Maria Perez José Minguell Carlos Jerez
1985-1986 Alejandro Venegas Carlos Jerez Tito Ureta Miguel Bronfmann Sergio Bazaes Emilio Cardemil Luz Maria Perez
1987-1988 Carlos Jerez Arturo Yudelevich Alejandro Venegas Marta Gatica Sergio Bazaes Fenced Luis Rosalba Lakes Maruja Imschenetzky Juan Carlos Slebe
1989-1990 Arturo Yudelevich Octavio monastery Carlos Jerez Loreto Holuigue Bernardo González Ana Maria Jabalquinto Javier Puente
1991-1992 Octavio monastery Emilio Cardemil Arturo Yudelevich Victoria Guixé Rosalba Lakes Loreto Holuigue Maria Antonieta Valenzuela
1993-1994 Emilio Cardemil Jorge Babul Octavio monastery Ana Maria Jabalquinto Maria Antonieta Valenzuela Pauline Bull Pilar Carvallo
1995-1996 Jorge Babul Rafael vicuña Emilio Cardemil Ana Preller Pilar Carvallo Cecilia Rojas Jorge Ferreira
1997-1998 Rafael vicuña Juan Carlos Slebe Jorge Babul Omar Orellana-Javier bridge Cecilia Rojas Javier Puente Loreto Holuigue
1999-2000 Juan Carlos Slebe Pilar Carvallo Rafael vicuña Javier Puente Cecilia Rojas Eduardo Kessi Jenny Fiedler John Olate Alejandro Reyes
2001-2002 Pilar Carvallo Luz Maria Perez Juan Carlos Slebe Jenny Fiedler Victoria Guixé Xavier Jordana Claudio Vasquez Maria Imschenetzky Alejandro Reyes
2003-2004 Luz Maria Perez Claudio Vasquez Pilar Carvallo Maria Estela Andres Victoria Guixé Maria Antonieta Valenzuela Patricio Maple Marta Bunster Gloria León
2005-2006 Claudio Vasquez Xavier Jordana Luz Maria Perez Maria Antonieta Valenzuela Marco Alvarez Ana Preller Marcelo Lopez-Lastra Marta Bunster Gloria León Simon Ruiz
2007-2008 Xavier Jordana John Olate Claudio Vasquez Marcelo Lopez-Lastra Ana Preller Gino Corsini Pilar Carvallo José Martínez Gloria León Simon Ruiz
2009-2010 John Olate Victoria Guixé Xavier Jordana José Martínez Soraya Gutierrez Gino Corsini Rodrigo Gutierrez Marcia Puchi Alejandro Reyes Simon Ruiz
2011-2012 Victoria Guixé Sergio Lavandero John Olate Lorraine Norambuena Marcelo Lopez-Lastra Eduardo Kessi Gino Corsini Roxana Pincheira Ilona shell Raul Herrera
2013-2014 Sergio Lavandero Marcelo Lopez-Lastra Victoria Guixé Anderew Quest Lorraine Norambuena Eduardo Kessi Luis Larrondo Ariel castro Ilona shell Raul Herrera
2015-2016 Marcelo Lopez-Lastra Ilona shell Sergio Lavandero Luis Larrondo Christian A.M. Wilson Claudia Stange Lorena Garcia Violet Morin Claudia Quezada Patricio Ramos
2017-2018 Ilona I. Concha Luis Larrondo Marcelo López-Lastra Christian A.M. Wilson Patricio Ramos Lorena Garcia Claudia Stange Maximiliano Figueroa Claudia Quezada Luis Morales Quintana